Nordea Private Banking 8 mR Worlds 2013

Final Results as of 17:27 on August 3

Coppa dŽItalia Region

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet Division Region boatname sailnos Club Helm Name Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Modern   Coppa dŽItalia Hollandia NED-1 RNCYC Ruud VAN HILST
NED
1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
2nd Modern   Coppa dŽItalia YQUEM II SUI-2 SNG Jean FABRE
SUI
3.0 3.0 RDG 1.0 (25.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 16.0
3rd Modern   Coppa dŽItalia Lafayette GBR-2 RNC Murdoch MCKILLOP
GBR
2.0 1.0 RDG (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 17.0
4th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Luna FIN-17 HSS Harri ROSCHIER
FIN
5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 44.0 37.0
5th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Sira N-33 KNS H.M. King Harald V of Norway
NOR
4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 5.0 60.0 48.0
6th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia SILJA FIN-9 NJK Henrik Thelen
FIN
9.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DSQ) 5.0 8.0 4.0 73.0 48.0
7th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Wanda NOR-38 KNS Magne BREKKE
NOR
8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (20.0 RDG) 9.0 10.0 6.0 76.0 56.0
8th Neptune Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia FALCON K-20 KNZ&RV Jan Willem YPMA
NED
(12.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 77.0 65.0
9th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Wyvern GER-8 YC RA Rudiger STIHL
GER
6.0 (14.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 85.0 71.0
10th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Sagitta FIN-2 HSS Timo SAALASTI
FIN
13.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 94.0 79.0
11th Neptune Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Anne Sophie GER-15 MYC Hanns-georg KLEIN
GER
7.0 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 103.0 86.0
12th Neptune Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia CATINA VI SUI-1 SNG Fred MEYER
SUI
16.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (17.0) 10.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 108.0 91.0
13th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Windy FIN-8 HSS Jyrki HALONEN
FIN
10.0 9.0 16.0 (25.0 OCS) 14.0 9.0 16.0 11.0 13.0 123.0 98.0
14th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Carron K-2 OS Morten TENVIG
NOR
15.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 (17.0) 14.0 17.0 116.0 99.0
15th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Ilderim FIN-16 HSS Mikael STELANDER
FIN
17.0 18.0 17.0 10.0 (21.0) 14.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 136.0 115.0
16th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Katrina FIN-14 HSS Hannu KAHONEN
FIN
11.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 8.0 (25.0 DSQ) 21.0 25.0 DNC 15.0 146.0 121.0
17th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Birgit SWE-44 KSSS Lars BLOMGREN
SWE
(19.0) 19.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 151.0 132.0
18th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Astra II RUS-4 HSS Alexey RUSETSKY
RUS
14.0 12.0 14.0 (21.0) 19.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 154.0 133.0
19th   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Sphinx FIN-4 HSS Antti TOUKOLEHTO
FIN
(25.0 DSQ) 20.0 23.0 14.0 15.0 20.0 15.0 18.0 21.0 171.0 146.0
20th Modern   Coppa dŽItalia Iroquois FIN-12 ASS Hasse KARLSSON
FIN
18.0 (23.0) 21.0 18.0 11.0 13.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 172.0 149.0
21st   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Vagspel FIN-6 HSS Kim WECKSTRÖM
FIN
20.0 21.0 (22.0) 15.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 19.0 172.0 150.0
22nd   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia IF GBR-27 AYC Peter WILSON
GBR
22.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 (23.0) 19.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 175.0 152.0
23rd   Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia LARA FIN-10 HSS Julia ORMIO
FIN
21.0 (22.0) 18.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 185.0 163.0
24th First Rule Sira Cup Coppa dŽItalia Elfe II H-9 LSC Andi LOCHBRUNNER
GER
23.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 22.0 24.0 21.0 24.0 23.0 25.0 DNC 212.0 187.0


http://www.8mrworlds.fi

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

14648